Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeKYC Past Commodores

KYC Past Commodores

Alex Werner *           .......................................................1940 - 1944

Nels Nelson *            .......................................................1944 - 1945

Chris Wandalwyck * .......................................................1945 - 1946

Lloyd Barth*              ...................................................... 1946 -1948

Al Berg*                     ........................................................1948 - 1950

Joseph Werner*         .......................................................1950 - 1951

Harry Anderson*      .........................................................1952 - 1953

Anthony Biernat*     .........................................................1952 - 1953

Edward Grota*          .........................................................1953 - 1954

William Earl*            ..........................................................1954 - 1955

Stewart Voight*         .........................................................1955 - 1956

Bryon Beaupre*         ........................................................1956 -1957

John Reis*                  ........................................................1957- 1958

Lloyd Barth*              .........................................................1958 -1959

Fred Pfenning*          .........................................................1959 - 1960

Harold Herman*        ..........................................................1960 - 1961

Roger Bundies*        ..........................................................1961 - 1962

Alger Ryshkus*         .........................................................1962 – 1963

Neal Isermann*          .........................................................1963 -1964

D. Cleve Ward*        ............................................................1964 - 1965

Richard Grasser*      ..........................................................1965 - 1966

Norman Jacobsen     ..........................................................1966 - 1967

F. Richard Kishline  ............................................................1967 - 1968

G. Tom Walker*       .............................................................1968 - 1969

Goodwin Johnston*  ..........................................................1969 -1970

Herman Long*           ...........................................................1970 - 1971

Edward C. Werner    ............................................................1971 - 1972

John J. Grno*             ...........................................................1972 - 1973

Robert L. Smith         ............................................................1973 - 1974

Ford Charlton*          .............................................................1974 - 1975

Larry M. Borland      ..............................................................1975 - 1976

Frank J. Sezemsky*  .............................................................1976 - 1977

Dean E. Hansen*      ..............................................................1977 - 1978

John C. Larsen*        .............................................................1978 - 1979

Robert L. Dupin        .............................................................1979 - 1980

Charles Joregensen   ...........................................................1980 – 1981

Harold Bud Brandt* ..............................................................1981- 1982

Richard Richter         .............................................................1982 – 1983

John Cyzak                .............................................................1983-1984

Douglas Vaccarello   .............................................................1984 -1986

Charles Malinsky* Jr. ............................................................1986 -1987

Richard Babino         .............................................................1987 - 1988

Jack Swartz                ............................................................1988 - 1989

Tom Hartley              ..............................................................1989 - 1990

Al Giovanelli             ..............................................................1990 -1991

Robert Justus             ............................................................1991 - 1992

Carol J. Stanley         .............................................................1992 - 1993

Jacob Berger              ............................................................1993 - 1994

Joe Orlowitz           ..............................................................1994 - 1995

Dave Chatmon           .............................................................1995 - 1996

George West              .............................................................1996 - 1997

Dennis O’Braitis       ..............................................................1997 – 1998

Tim Traut                   ..............................................................1998 – 1999

Frank Delfield           ..............................................................1999 – 2000

Virginia Hartley        ..............................................................2000 – 2001

Lisa Curtain               .............................................................2001 – 2003

Dan Mattson              .............................................................2003 – 2003

Mike Marquardt        ..............................................................2005 – 2007

Larry LaPoint             .............................................................2007 – 2009

Jim Buck                    .............................................................2009 – 2011

Paul Lendved             ............................................................2011 –2013

Ed Montano               .............................................................2013 –2015

Mike Paulin                .............................................................2015 –2017

*- Deceased